Chad Stanley Martin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,525 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Chad Stanley Martin was born on April 24, 1981 in Blairmore, Alberta, Canada. He is an assistant director and actor, known for Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021), Hell on Wheels (2011) and The Secret History of: The Wild West (2021). He has been married to Tracy Lynn Wityk Martin since June 6, 2009. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Stanley Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ghostbusters: Afterlife Location Management
(2021)
Hell on Wheels Truckee Bartender / Mormon
(2014-2015)
(2021)
Fargo Bemidji Police Officer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
  Candice and Amirah (Short) (first assistant director) (completed)
  Clowning Around (Short) (first assistant director) (completed)
  Home Party (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2018) (completed)
 2022 My Pretty One (Short) (first assistant director)
 2021 Wrath of God (Short) (first assistant director)
 2020 Clowning Around (Short) (first assistant director)
 2019 The Trial of Miss Mudimbe (Short) (first assistant director)
 2019/I Yard Sale (Short) (first assistant director)
 2018 Texted (Short) (first assistant director)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Location management (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Tracy Lynn Wityk Martin  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

C S Martin

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed