No photo available. Represent Emanuele Peters? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,257,846 this week

Emanuele Peters

Emanuele Peters was born on August 1, 1980 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for Lamento (2007), Der letzte Bissen (2007) and Aaton (2007). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Dumbo, Nobody’s Fool, and The Grinch.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emanuele Peters's work have you seen?

Known For

Lamento
Lamento David Karschewski
(2007)
Der letzte Bissen
(2007)
Aaton
Aaton Aaton
(2007)
Afterhour
Afterhour Benny
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2013 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Laurenz Prall
- Shopping (2013) ... Laurenz Prall
 2009 Katzenleben (Short)
Peter
 2008 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Peter
- Verflixt verliebt (2008) ... Peter
 2007 The Berlin Wall (TV Movie)
Robert Krause
 2007 Lamento
David Karschewski
 2007 Aaton (Short)
Aaton
 2007 Der letzte Bissen
Jan
 2006 Afterhour (Short)
Benny
 2005 Lisanne (Short)
Marlon
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lele

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial