STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,223 this week

Charlotte Milchard


Charlotte Milchard was born on December 13, 1977 in Barking, London, England. She is an actress, known for The Fourth Kind (2009), Scott and Sid (2018) and MindFlesh (2008). See full bio »

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 300 people
created 08 Jan 2016
 
a list of 59 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 123 people
created 13 Dec 2015
 
a list of 4549 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlotte Milchard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Fourth Kind Dr. Abigail Tyler
(2009)
(2018)
MindFlesh The bloody girl / Guardian
(2008)
Sunstroke Mandy
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
  A Study in Red Trilogy (TV Mini-Series) (pre-production)
Catherine Eddowes
 2018 Scott and Sid
Karen
 2014 That Thing That Happened (TV Movie)
Xena
 2011 Moon in Gemini (Short)
Sophie
 2009 The Fourth Kind
Dr. Abigail Tyler
 2008 MindFlesh
The bloody girl / Guardian
 2007 Sunstroke
Mandy

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

, Does This Mean That We're Married?, short film, directed by Lesley Coburn for 14-26 Films Ltd. Role: Sensei-Upya. See more »

Publicity Listings:

33 Articles | 10 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied at the prestigious Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts in London, the same school as Noël Coward studied. See more »

Trademark:

Big sparkling green eyes.

Nickname:

Charlie

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed