Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 576 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Burke's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Gift Music Department
(2015)
(2022)
Lost River Musician
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (53 credits)
  Wish (Short) (completed)
 2021/II Sound of Violence
 2019 Lost at Shore (Short)
 2019 Other Side with Zabrecky (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- Kate Flannery (2019)
- Jack Black (2019)
- Will Forte (2019)
- Jason Sudeikis (2019)
 2018 Sweet Penny and the Lion (Short)
 2018 Everything Happens to Me (Short)
 2018 The Mortified Guide (TV Series documentary)
 2018 Violent Space
 2017 Haunters: The Art of the Scare (Documentary)
 2016 The Whizz (Short) (Music Directed and Score by)
 2015 Bon Vivant Gourmet (TV Series short)
 2015/VIII Emily (Short)
 2014 Rosemary's Baby Food Commercial (Video short) (as Alex Burke)
 2014 Drinks Games Madness (Short)
 2013 Mortified Nation (Documentary)
 2013 D.I.R.T. Comedy (TV Mini Series) (7 episodes)
- The Boyfriend Experience: Girls & Ribs (2013) ... (as Alex Burke)
- Kids Knives! Commercial Parody! (2013) ... (as Alex Burke)
 2013 Animation Domination High-Def (TV Series short) (1 episode)
 2013 Co-Op (Short) (as Alex Burke)
 2013 Someone Picked the Wrong Girl (Video short)
 2011-2012 7 Minutes in Heaven (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Tina Fey (2012) ... (original theme)
- Jeff Goldblum (2012) ... (original theme)
- Olivia Wilde (2012) ... (original theme)
- Reggie Watts (2012) ... (original theme)
- Rashida Jones (2012) ... (original theme)
 2011 Thugs, the Musical! (Short)
 2011 I Wanna Have Your Baby (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Water Birth (2011)
- The Doctor (2011)
- Tim & Tyree (2011)
- The Pharmacist (2011)
- Corrine & Jerry (2011)
 2011 Pauly Shore's Vegas Is My Oyster (TV Special) (as Alex Burke)
 2011 2011 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special)
 2011/I Pig
 2011 Mash Up (TV Movie) (as Alex Burke)
 2009-2011 Single Dads (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- First Word (2011)
- More Single Moms (2011)
- Child Labor (2011)
- Sleepy Time (2011)
 2010 Secret of the Black Cat (Short)
 2010 The Cross-Stitch (Short)
 2009 Memoirs of a Manchild (TV Series) (2009-2010)
 2009 Tired of Being Funny (Short)
 2009 Little Secrets (Short)
 2009 Mint in Box (Video short)
 2009 It's Done (Short)
 2007-2008 Frank TV (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Frankvergnugen (2008)
- Frank the Halls (2008)
- Episode #2.6 (2008)
 2008 Last Meal (Short)
 2008 Vincent and Me (TV Series short) (main title composer)
 2008/I Killing Time (Short)
 2008 Big Benevolent Wolf (Short)
 2008 Abridged (Short)
 2007 Menagerie of Space (Short) (original music by)
 2007 My Lover's Moods (Short)
Show Show Music department (24 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexander Milens Burke | Alex Burke

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed