No photo available. Represent Angela Yee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,288 this week

Angela Yee (I)

Angela Yee was born on January 3, 1976 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for The Drone that Saved Christmas, The After Party (2018) and Fight Your Way Out (2017). See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 06 Jun 2020
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela Yee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The After Party Angela Yee
(2018)
Fight Your Way Out Angela Yee
(2017)
First Wives Club Angela Yee
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2022 Dhar Mann (TV Mini Series short)
Customer 6 / Nurse 3
- Dad Dresses as Nanny to See His Kids (2022) ... Customer 6
 2021 Queens (TV Series)
Angela Yee
- Behind the Throne (2021) ... Angela Yee
 2020 Dave (TV Series)
Angela Yee
- Jail (2020) ... Angela Yee
- What Wood You Wear? (2020) ... Angela Yee
 2015-2019 Empire (TV Series)
Angela Yee
- Good Enough (2019) ... Angela Yee
- What We May Be (2016) ... Angela Yee
- Sin That Amends (2016) ... Angela Yee
- Et Tu, Brute? (2015) ... Angela Yee (voice)
 2019 First Wives Club (TV Series)
Angela Yee
- One Night Only (2019) ... Angela Yee
 2018 WOODstack (TV Movie)
Radio Personality Breakfast Club
 2018/I The After Party
Angela Yee
 2017 Fight Your Way Out
Angela Yee
 2015 The Sprite Corner: Freestyle Friday (TV Series)
- Weekend 3 (2015)
 1998 Wu-Tang Clan: Reunited (Music Video)
Angela Yee
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Breakfast Club

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed