No photo available. Represent Travis Hafner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,235,600 this week

Travis Hafner

Travis Hafner was born on June 3, 1977 in Sykeston, North Dakota, USA as Travis Lee Hafner. He has been married to Amy Beekman since November 11, 2006. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Travis Hafner's work have you seen?

Known For

2007 American League Championship Series Self - Cleveland Indians Designated Hitter
(2007)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - Cleveland Indians Designated Hitter / Self - New York Yankees Designated Hitter / Self - Cleveland Indians Pinch Hitter
(2003-2013)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2003-2013 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Cleveland Indians Designated Hitter / Self - New York Yankees Designated Hitter / Self - Cleveland Indians Pinch Hitter
- New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox (2013) ... Self - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- New York Yankees vs. Baltimore Orioles (2013) ... Self - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- Boston Red Sox vs. New York Yankees (2013) ... Self - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- Cleveland Indians vs. San Francisco Giants (2011) ... Self - Cleveland Indians Pinch Hitter
- Cleveland Indians vs. Anaheim Angels (2007) ... Self - Cleveland Indians Designated Hitter
 2007 2007 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - Cleveland Indians Designated Hitter
- Game 3 (2007) ... Self - Cleveland Indians Designated Hitter
- Game 1 (2007) ... Self - Cleveland Indians Designated Hitter
 2007 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 March 2007 (2007) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Spouse:

Amy Beekman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Designated hitter/first baseman with the Texas Rangers (2002) and Cleveland Indians (2003 - present). See more »

Nickname:

Pronk

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed