STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,146 this week

Catalin Catoiu


Born in Bucharest on 23rd of March 1961. In the late '70s he played as a percussionist in "Progresiv ABC" band. In 1981 he started working as a Cameraman, then Director of Photography in Romanian Television. Later, he produced, directed and filmed several musical videos and commercials. In 1996 he won "Best Music Video" at "Golden Stag ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catalin Catoiu's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Wanderers: The Quest of The Demon Hunter Sommelier Leandru de Biertan
(2017)
(2013)
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2018 Fructul oprit (TV Series)
avocat Liviu Marga / Avocat
- Episode #2.1 (2018) ... Avocat
- Sperante spulberate (2018) ... avocat Liviu Marga
- Tentatii cu parfum oriental (2018) ... avocat Liviu Marga
- Bine, multumesc... Am cancer! (2018) ... avocat Liviu Marga
- Vreti sa fiti doamna Caragea? (2018) ... avocat Liviu Marga
 2017 Ai nostri (TV Series)
Comandantul
- Mata blanda (2017) ... Comandantul
- A fi sau nu stors (2017) ... Comandantul
- Primul cuvant, ultimul iepure (2017) ... Comandantul
- Oaia neagra (2017) ... Comandantul
- Numai tata sa nu fii! (2017) ... Comandantul
 2017 Hawaii
Lawyer Antonescu
 2017 The Wanderers: The Quest of The Demon Hunter
Sommelier Leandru de Biertan
 2017 Far from Here
Doctor Alexandrescu
 2014/I Selfie
Clementin
 2014 Fetele lu' dom' Profesor (TV Series)
Tinel
 2013 Ingeri pierduti (TV Series)
Petri Iancu / Petri
- Episode #1.36 (2013) ... Petri
- Episode #1.29 (2013) ... Petri Iancu
- Episode #1.27 (2013) ... Petri Iancu
- Episode #1.24 (2013) ... Petri Iancu
- Episode #1.22 (2013) ... Petri Iancu
 2011-2012 Pariu cu viata (TV Series)
Johnny
- Sub acoperire: partea 2 (2012) ... Johnny
- Sub acoperire: partea 1 (2012) ... Johnny
- Ultimul clopotel: partea 2 (2012) ... Johnny
- Ultimul clopotel: partea 1 (2012) ... Johnny
 2012 Minte-mã frumos
Coconas Bartender
 2012 Ultimul Corupt din Romania
Referee Spancu
 2011 The Godmother
Senator Voican
 2010-2011 Iubire si onoare (TV Series)
Abdullah bin Osman Abu
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... Abdullah bin Osman Abu
- Episode #1.52 (2010) ... Abdullah bin Osman Abu
- Episode #1.51 (2010) ... Abdullah bin Osman Abu
- Episode #1.50 (2010) ... Abdullah bin Osman Abu
- Episode #1.49 (2010) ... Abdullah bin Osman Abu
 2009 Aniela (TV Series)
Chivu Carciumaru (2009-2010)
 2008 Ingerasii (TV Series)
Mirel Baldovin
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Mirel Baldovin
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Mirel Baldovin
 2008 Supravietuitorul
Sergeant
 2007 Razboiul sexelor (TV Series)
Cezar Voinescu (2007)
 2006 Om sarac, om bogat (TV Series)
Muresan (2006-2007)
 2005 Pacatele Evei (TV Series)
Teava
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for "Lumea mea"- Silvia Dumitrescu - Producer/Director/Cinematographer See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tzeava

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed