No photo available. Represent Chad Tulik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 741,256 this week

Chad Tulik

Chad Tulik was born on October 4, 1981 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Chad E Tulik. He is a production designer and actor, known for Mobile Home Disaster (2008), Wrong Turn (2010) and Beyond the Ring (2008). See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Tulik's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mobile Home Disaster Production Designer
(2008)
Wrong Turn Stunts
(2010)
Beyond the Ring Rich spectator
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
 2008 Mobile Home Disaster (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Talcotts (2008)
- The Furrers (2008)
- The Fricks (2008)
- The Schmidts (2008)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Beyond the Ring
Rich spectator
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2010 Wrong Turn (Short) (stunt coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2009 Battle of the Bods (TV Series)
Self (Judge)
- Reality Stars (2009) ... Self (Judge)
 2008 Fox Reality Really Awards (TV Special)
Self - winner: 'Best Throwdown')
 2008 A Shot at Love II with Tila Tequila (TV Series)
Self
 2008 A Shot at Love with Tila Tequila (TV Series)
Self
- Casualties of Love (2008) ... Self
- A Fistful of Love (2008) ... Self
- Hard to Swallow (2008) ... Self
- A Full House (2008) ... Self
- Another Shot of Tequila (2008) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Wangbone

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed