No photo available. Represent Yi Kwan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,604,610 this week

Yi Kwan (1924–2005)

Yi Kwan was born in 1924 in Peking, China. She was an actress, known for Zong heng tian xia (1972), Jue dai biao wang (1969) and Guangdong hao han (1974). She died in February 2005 in Taiwan. See full bio »

Born:

in Peking, China

Died:

(age 81) in Taiwan

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yi Kwan's work have you seen?

Known For

(1972)
(1969)
(1974)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 1990 Yi yu
 1988 Yuan nu
 1988 Qing yi wu jia (TV Series)
Wei's mother
 1985 Yi dai nv huang (TV Series)
Nany Liu
 1983 Hei bai zhu
 1976 Cui hu han
 1975 Xiao mei
 1974 Da che fu
 1973 Wo fei wu qing
Mrs. Ho
 1973 Ye hu
 1973 Chi chi de ai
 1972 Lei tai
Mrs. Li
 1972 Gui xin niang
 1969 Jue dai biao wang
Nai Ma
 1969 Shi san mei
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yi Guan

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed