No photo available. Represent Kaily Alissano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,766 this week

Kaily Alissano

Kaily Alissano was born on September 11, 1984 in Lexington Park, Maryland, USA as Kaily Alissa Norris. She is known for her work on The Kingdom (2007), Cowboys & Aliens (2011) and Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009). See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Season 5 of "Lucifer."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 911 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 291 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 3726 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaily Alissano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Kingdom Stunts
(2007)
(2011)
Take Me Home Tonight Popular Girl
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (13 credits)
 2016 Western X (stunt performer)
 2013 Exit to Hell (stunt coordinator) / (stunt double)
  Bite Me (TV Series) (stunt rigger - 10 episodes, 2012) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2012)
- The Source (2012) ... (stunt rigger)
- Open for Business (2012) ... (stunt rigger)
- Viral (2012) ... (stunt rigger)
- Point of Entry (2012) ... (stunt rigger)
- Shot Gun (2012) ... (stunt performer) / (stunt rigger)
 2012 Boogie Town (stunt player)
 2012 End of Watch (stunts - uncredited)
 2011 Cowboys & Aliens (stunts)
 2010 Necro Wars (Short) (stunt coordinator) / (stunt performer)
 2010 Welcome to the Rileys (stunts)
 2009 Blood Moon Rising (stunt double) / (stunt performer)
 2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (stunt player)
 2009 Middle Men (stunt player)
 2007 Bring It On: In It to Win It (Video) (stunt performer)
 2007 The Kingdom (stunts)
Show Show Actress (18 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kaily Norris

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started doing stunt work because of her motorcycle training on an independent feature film out of Arizona. See more »

Nickname:

Kales See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed