No photo available. Represent Osman Khalid Butt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,108 this week

Osman Khalid Butt

Osman Khalid Butt was born on February 9, 1986 in Pakistan. He is an actor and writer, known for Siyaah.. (2013), Janaan (2016) and Hell's Ground (2007). See full bio »
1 photo »

Streaming Opens Up New Worlds in "The Expanse"

"The Expanse" stars outline the show's move to Prime Video, and what's in store for Season 4.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 12 Feb 2017
 
list image
a list of 17 people
created 10 Apr 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Osman Khalid Butt's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Siyaah.. Writer
(2013)
Janaan Writer
(2016)
(2007)
Diyar-e-Dil Wali Suhaib Khan
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2019 Baaji
Rohail Khan
 2017 Baaghi (TV Series)
Shehreyar
 2017 Balu Mahi
 2015 Diyar-e-Dil (TV Series)
Wali Suhaib Khan
- Episode #1.25 (2015) ... Wali Suhaib Khan
- Episode #1.24 (2015) ... Wali Suhaib Khan
- Episode #1.23 (2015) ... Wali Suhaib Khan
- Episode #1.22 (2015) ... Wali Suhaib Khan
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... Wali Suhaib Khan
 2013 Aunn Zara (TV Series)
Aunn
 2010 Slackistan
Saad
 2007 Hell's Ground
O.J.
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2016 Janaan
 2013 Siyaah..
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2018 Parchi (choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Tonite with HSY (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Director of theatre play Some Like It Hot (2007). He also enacted one of the lead roles

Official Sites:

Facebook
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It takes a day to hate a person, it also takes a lifetime to remove from one's heart the gratitude and respect they have for the other.

Nickname:

Obi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed