STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,332 this week

David Seth Cohen


David Seth Cohen is a writer, producer, director, editor, and actor. He was born on January 13, 1976, in Brooklyn, NY and was raised on Long Island. Ever since he was a kid, David loved to entertain people. By age 10, he began making films and performing live shows with his cousin for their family to enjoy. When he was 11, David saved up all his ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Big Daddy
Fri, Jan 28 2:00 PM PST on VH1 (050)
Big Daddy
Fri, Jan 28 10:00 PM PST on VH1 (050)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Seth Cohen's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2022)
The Ballboy Writer
(2015)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  ELP (script) (announced)
  Sweet Hollow Road (concept) / (screenplay) / (story) (announced)
  The Ballboy (concept) / (screenplay) / (story) (announced)
  The First Murder (concept) / (story by) (announced)
  Wiffle Ball (concept) / (story) (announced)
 2022 Finding Sandler (Documentary) (concept) / (screenplay by) / (story) (completed)
 2020 Hoboken's Leased (TV Series)
 1998/II The Delivery (Short)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Good News with Father Jim - Senior Producer (2004 - 2006) as David Seth Cohen See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dave Cohen

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was best friends with actor, Brad Stoll (Lost in Yonkers (1993)) who died of cancer on Wednesday 21st May 1997, at the age of 20.

Nickname:

DSC See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed