No photo available. Represent Francesco Liotard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 120,690 this week

Francesco Liotard

Francesco Liotard was born on August 28, 1972 in Bassano del Grappa, Veneto, Italy. He is known for his work on A small southern enterprise (2013), The Cardboard Village (2011) and Basilicata Coast to Coast (2010). He has been married to Chiara Moretto since July 26, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francesco Liotard's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A small southern enterprise Sound Department
(2013)
The Cardboard Village Sound Department
(2011)
Basilicata Coast to Coast Sound Department
(2010)
Torneranno i prati Sound Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (59 credits)
  Sei tornato (sound mixer) (post-production)
 2020 The Players (sound) (post-production)
 2019 La guerra a Cuba (boom operator) / (sound editor) / (sound mixer) (completed)
 2020 Dimmi chi sono (Short) (sound)
 2019 The Big Step (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2019 Palladio (Documentary) (sound)
 2019 Un centesimo (Short) (sound)
 2018 The Invisible Witness (sound mixer)
 2018 Euphoria (sound)
 2017 Gaga (Short) (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2017 Raccontare Venezia (Documentary) (sound mixer)
 2017 Le guerre horrende (sound editor)
 2017 Vedete, sono uno di voi (Documentary) (sound)
 2016 Il vangelo secondo Mattei (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2016 Maria per Roma (sound) / (sound editor)
 2016 Cronaca di una passione (sound editor)
 2016 Una nobile causa (sound mixer)
 2016 Era d'estate (sound mixer)
 2016 La Storia dell'Orso (Documentary) (sound editor) / (sound mixer) / (sound supervisor)
 2016 M-603: La folle corsa (Short) (sound mixer)
 2016 Onda su onda (sound mixer)
 2016 Se mi lasci non vale (sound mixer)
 2015 Cieli Rossi Bassano in Guerra (Documentary) (sound)
 2015 Our Host Planet (Documentary short) (nature recordist) / (sound) / (sound editor) / (sound supervisor)
 2014 Torneranno i prati (sound) / (sound editor)
 2014 ... E fuori nevica! (sound) / (sound editor)
 2014 Magicarena (Documentary) (sound) / (sound mixer)
 2014 Amici come noi (sound)
 2013 Gabbie (Short) (sound)
 2013 A small southern enterprise (sound) / (sound editor)
 2013 Venice 70: Future Reloaded (Documentary) (sound - segment "La moviola")
 2013 Venezia salva (sound) / (sound editor)
 2013 Non è mai colpa di nessuno (sound editor)
 2013 Ritual - Una storia psicomagica (sound editor)
 2013 Balkanica LTD. (Short) (sound mixer)
 2012 I 2 soliti idioti (sound)
 2012 And They Call It Summer (sound)
 2012 The Legend of Kaspar Hauser (sound) / (sound editor)
 2011 Maternity Blues (sound) / (sound editor)
 2011 The Cardboard Village (sound) / (sound editor)
 2011 Three Men Go to Venice (TV Series) (sound recordist - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (sound recordist)
 2010 Sei Venezia (Documentary) (sound) / (sound editor)
 2010 Basilicata Coast to Coast (sound)
 2009 Rupi del vino (Documentary) (sound)
 2009 I Am Love (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2009 Terra madre (Documentary) (sound) / (sound editor)
 2008 Le cose in te nascoste (sound)
 2008 Life Sentence (sound)
 2007/III Still Life (sound) / (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2007 Carlo Goldoni: Venezia, Gran Teatro del Mondo (sound editor) / (sound mixer) / (sound recordist) / (surround sound mixer) / (surround sound treatments)
 2007 Centochiodi (sound) / (sound editor)
 2007 Atto unico di Jannis Kounellis (Short) (sound)
 2006 Le flame del paradis (sound)
 2005 Tickets (sound)
 2004 Il giorno del falco (sound) / (sound editor)
 2003 L'isola dei famosi (TV Series) (sound team - 2004)
 2001 The Profession of Arms (sound) / (sound editor)
 2000 Cecchi Gori Cecchi Gori? (Short) (sound)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

PiccoloElle

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed