No photo available. Represent Mariana Gaivão? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 645,199 this week

Mariana Gaivão

Mariana Gaivão was born on February 21, 1984 in Oeiras, Portugal as Mariana Gaivão Chichorro Nogueira Ramos. She is an editor and director, known for Solo (2012), Kine (2006) and First Light (2013). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mariana Gaivão's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Solo Editor
(2012)
Kine Editor
(2006)
First Light Director
(2013)
São Jorge Editor
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (27 credits)
 2018 Sleepwalk (Short)
 2016 São Jorge
 2013 Bué Sabi (Short)
 2013 Cigano (Short)
 2013/I Mahjong (Short)
 2012/IV Solo (Short)
 2012 O Corpo de Afonso (Short)
 2012 Vazante (Short)
 2012 Manhã de Santo António (Short)
 2012 As the Flames Rose (Short)
 2011 Luz da Manhã (Short)
 2011 Orquestra Geração (Documentary)
 2011 Viagem a Portugal (co-editor)
 2011 Traces of a Diary (Documentary)
 2010 Hotel Müller (Short)
 2009 Segredos (Short)
 2009 El justiciero (Short)
 2008 Dora (Short)
 2008 O Senso dos Desatinados (Short)
 2008 Caravaggio (Short)
 2006 Sitiados (Short)
 2006 Fernando Lopes-Graça (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 Kine (Short) (co-editor)
 2005 Aqui (Short)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mariana Ramos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2012 she was awarded at the 41st Edition of the prestigiated Festival du Nouveau Cinéma, in Montreal, Quebec, Canada, With the Silver Wolf for the Best Shortfilm for the film _Solo (IV)_. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed