STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,955 this week

Tom MacDonald (V)


Tom MacDonald was born on August 28, 1978 in Modesto, California, USA as Thomas Joseph Macdonald III. He is an actor, known for A God Named Pablo (2010), Bond, James Bond (2012) and Pawn (2009). See full bio »

Hispanic and Latino Hollywood Icons

Take a look at some of our favorite Hispanic and Latino Hollywood icons, including Katy Jurado, Edward James Olmos, and many more.

See all the photos

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

My Crazy Sex
Exposed, Predisposed & Deal Closed (S2, Ep5)
Fri, Sep 17 8:00 PM PDT on LRW (174)
My Crazy Sex
Exposed, Predisposed & Deal Closed (S2, Ep5)
Sat, Sep 18 12:00 AM PDT on LRW (174)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 872 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom MacDonald's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

A God Named Pablo Tori the Minotaur
(2010-2011)
Bond, James Bond Stephanos
(2012)
Pawn Secret Service Agent
(2009)
Misery Loves Company Rich the Greek
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2013 Look Who's Stalking (TV Series)
Detective
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Detective
 2012 Bond, James Bond (TV Series)
Stephanos
- The Big Time (2012) ... Stephanos
 2010-2011 A God Named Pablo (TV Series)
Tori the Minotaur
- One Black Arrow (2011) ... Tori the Minotaur
- The Prince of Olympus (2011) ... Tori the Minotaur
- The Forgotten Fable (2011) ... Tori the Minotaur
- I Love Lucy and the Shakespeare Shakedown (2010) ... Tori the Minotaur
- Hold My Sword (2010) ... Tori the Minotaur
 2010 Misery Loves Company (TV Series)
Rich the Greek
- Docu-peater (2010) ... Rich the Greek
- Promercial (2010) ... Rich the Greek
 2009 The World of Cory and Sid (TV Series)
Group Leader
- Speed Brownie (2009) ... Group Leader
 2009 Pawn (Short)
Secret Service Agent
 2006 Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil (Video)
Mazetti
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2017 My Crazy Sex (TV Series)
Drunk Guy at Bar
- Exposed, Predisposed & Deal Closed (2017) ... Drunk Guy at Bar

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

T.J.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed