No photo available. Represent Alejandro Marzoa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 565,770 this week

Alejandro Marzoa

Alejandro Marzoa was born in 1979 in Vigo, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Here's the Deal (2013), Your Lost Memories (2012) and Temporada 92-93 (2007). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 07 Apr 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alejandro Marzoa's work have you seen?
5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Here's the Deal Director
(2013)
(2012)
Temporada 92-93 Director
(2007)
Amistad Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2019-2021 Salvados (TV Series) (television director - 16 episodes)
- Está pasando (2021) ... (television director)
- Felices 70 (2021) ... (television director)
- Justicia a la carta (2021) ... (television director)
- Pablo Iglesias, primera temporada (2021) ... (television director)
- El ministro de la pandemia (2020) ... (television director)
 2018-2019 Welcome to the Family (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- El nínxol (2019)
- La fuga (2019)
- El nou testament (2019)
- La traïció (2019)
- El funeral (2018)
 2012 Your Lost Memories (Documentary) (co-director)
 2010/II Amistad (Short)
 2010 Cucharada (Short)
 2009 Padre modelo (Short)
 2007 Temporada 92-93 (Short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (25 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manos de Topo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed