STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,384 this week

Hernán Zin


Hernan was born in 1971, in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He studied International Relations. At age 22, packed his bags, cameras and haven't stopped traveling all over the world filming documentaries and writing articles and books. War and poverty are the main subjects of his work. And the reason he travelled to over 40 countries in Africa, Latin ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hernán Zin's work have you seen?
5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2018)
Nacido en Siria Producer
(2016)
(2016)
Nacido en Gaza Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2018 Morir para Contar (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 Nacido en Siria (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 Ganamos (Video short) (producer)
 2016 10 años con Bebe (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2016 Matadoras (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 10 Elephants (Documentary short) (producer)
 2016 Que llueva (Video short) (producer)
 2015/II Respirar (Video short) (producer)
 2011-2014 Reportajes Canal Plus con Jon Sistiaga (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Ruanda, cómo organizar un genocidio (2014) ... (producer)
- Honduras, la mara vida (2014) ... (producer)
- La America del Odio (2013) ... (producer)
- Caza al homosexual (2013) ... (producer)
- Caminando sobre las bombas (2012) ... (producer)
 2014 Nacido en Gaza (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 The War Against Women (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Quiero ser Messi (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 Villas Miseria (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video "Respirar" for Bebe - Director/producer See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Hernán Zín
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has worked for over a decade as a war reporter. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed