Elizabeth Gillies


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 64 this week
Elizabeth Gillies (born July 26, 1993) is an American actress, singer and songwriter. Elizabeth began acting professionally at the age of 12. With a strong background in musical theater, Elizabeth made her Broadway debut at age 15, starring as the character "Lucy" in the original Broadway cast of "13". Shortly after the closing of "13", she went ... See full bio »

What to Watch for Juneteenth

Check out movie and TV show recommendations from Amazon's Black Employee Network, an affinity group providing support for Black employees at Amazon while championing diversity throughout the company.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Vacation
Sun, Jun 20 4:00 PM PDT on IFC (627)
Vacation
Mon, Jun 21 1:30 AM PDT on IFC (627)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 19 images
updated 11 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 21 Sep 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 22 Jan 2017
 
a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 29 Nov 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Gillies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Animal Mandy
(2014)
Vacation Heather
(2015)
Dynasty Fallon Carrington / Alexis Carrington
(2017-2021)
Victorious Jade West / Self
(2010-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2017-2021 Dynasty (TV Series)
Fallon Carrington / Alexis Carrington
- Episode #4.16 (2021) ... Fallon Carrington
- Episode #4.10 (2021) ... Fallon Carrington
- Equal Justice for the Rich (2021) ... Fallon Carrington
- Your Sick and Self-Serving Vendetta (2021) ... Fallon Carrington
- The Birthday Party (2021) ... Fallon Carrington
 2019 15 Minutes at 400 Degrees (Short)
Crystal
 2019 Welcome to the Wayne (TV Series short)
Paraná Sycamore
- That's Squidjit Bowling (2019) ... Paraná Sycamore (voice)
 2018 Ariana Grande: Thank U, Next (Video short)
Cady Heron
 2018 Robot Chicken (TV Series short)
Sun Baby / Marie 'Slim' Browning
- Gimme That Chocolate Milk (2018) ... Sun Baby / Marie 'Slim' Browning (voice)
 2018 Arizona
Kelsey
 2015-2016 Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (TV Series)
Gigi
- Bang Bang (2016) ... Gigi
- Rolling in the Deep (2016) ... Gigi
- Ghosts of Skibbereen (2016) ... Gigi
- Tramps Like Us (2016) ... Gigi
 2015 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series short)
Singer
- The Penguin Who Loved Me (2015) ... Singer (singing voice)
 2015/I Vacation
Heather
 2015 American Dad! (TV Series)
Lena Horne
- A Star Is Reborn (2015) ... Lena Horne (singing voice)
 2007-2014 Winx Club (TV Series)
Daphne / Lorie / Kanika
- Winx Forever (2014) ... Daphne (English version, voice)
- Legendary Duel (2014) ... Daphne (English version, voice)
- Acheron (2014) ... Daphne (English version, voice)
- The Music Cafe (2014) ... Daphne (English version, voice)
- The Anthem (2014) ... Daphne (English version, voice)
 2014 Killing Daddy (TV Movie)
Callie Ross
 2014/I Animal
Mandy
 2014 Sam & Cat (TV Series)
Jade West
 2013 Ariana Grande Feat. Big Sean: Right There (Video short)
Elizabeth Gillies
 2013 The Exes (TV Series)
Tracy
- Prelude to a Kiss (2013) ... Tracy
 2010-2013 Victorious (TV Series)
Jade West
- Victori-Yes (2013) ... Jade West
- Star-Spangled Tori (2013) ... Jade West
- The Slap Fight (2013) ... Jade West
- Brain Squeezers (2013) ... Jade West
- The Bad Roommate (2013) ... Jade West
 2012 Friend Me (TV Series)
Emily
 2012 Victoria Justice: Make It in America (Video short)
Elizabeth Gillies
 2012 Victoria Justice: Beggin' on Your Knees (Video short)
Elizabeth Gillies
 2012 White Collar (TV Series)
Chloe
- Upper West Side Story (2012) ... Chloe
 2011 Nickelodeon Cast: Sleigh Ride (Video short)
Elizabeth Guillies
 2011 The Death and Return of Superman (Short)
Eradicator Folks
 2011 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
Heather Fox
- Big Time Secret (2011) ... Heather Fox
 2011 Victoria Justice: All I Want Is Everything (Video short)
Elizabeth Gillies
 2011 iParty with Victorious (TV Movie)
Jade West
 2011 Winx Club: Enchantix (TV Series)
Daphne
- The Shadow Phoenix (2011) ... Daphne (voice)
 2010 Nickelodeon Cast: Jingle Bells 2010 Version (Short)
Elizabeth Gillies
 2010 Victoria Justice: Freak the Freak Out (Video short)
Elizabeth Gillies
 2009 The Battery's Down (TV Series)
Bat Mitzvah Guest
- Bad Bad News (2009) ... Bat Mitzvah Guest
 2008 The Clique (Video)
Shelby
 2008 Harold
Evelyn Taylor
 2007 Locker 514 (TV Movie)
Trinnie
 2007 The Black Donnellys (TV Series)
Young Jenny
- In Each One a Savior (2007) ... Young Jenny
- A Stone of the Heart (2007) ... Young Jenny
- Pilot (2007) ... Young Jenny
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: "Time in the Day" by Deleasa. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Liz Gillies

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I like growing up; I feel like I have an old soul. I like the age to match as much as it can. See more »

Trivia:

Played the role of Lucy in the Broadway musical '13' at age 15. See more »

Trademark:

Her blue-green eyes See more »

Nickname:

Liz

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed