No photo available. Represent Daniel Michael DeLuca? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 211,174 this week

Daniel Michael DeLuca

Daniel Michael DeLuca was born on April 3, 1987 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007), Dark Roads (2010) and Good People (2008). See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Michael DeLuca's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

National Treasure: Book of Secrets
(2007)
Dark Roads
Dark Roads Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Good People
Good People Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Coffin
Coffin Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2011 Coffin (production assistant)
 2010 Boysenberry Pie (Short) (script supervisor)
 2010 Dark Roads (Short) (production assistant) / (script supervisor)
 2010 Hear Me (Short) (script supervisor)
 2010 Back to the Basics: Fitness Program (Video) (production assistant)
 2009 Toe to Toe (production assistant)
 2008/I Good People (production assistant)
 2008/I Safehouse (production assistant)
 2007-2008 American Idol (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Auditions: Philadelphia (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Auditions: Rest of the Best (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2007 National Treasure: Book of Secrets (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 Coffin
Mark
 2010 Kalamity
Confused Man at Airport (uncredited)
 2008/I Good People
Church Parishioner
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2010 Dark Roads (Short) (foley artist)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2nd A.D. for Tae Barz music video "Shawty can we"- Skyrocket Productions, LLC 2008 See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been a filmmaker since 1997. See more »

Nickname:

Dan DeLuca See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial