No photo available. Represent Yûko Gibu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,193,818 this week

Yûko Gibu

Yûko Gibu was born on January 28, 1981 in Yonabaru, Okinawa, Japan. She is an actress, known for Eiga! Tamagotchi: Uchû ichi happy na monogatari!? (2008), Tamagotchi! (2009) and Fist of the North Star: The Legend of Yuria (2007). See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2019 Emmys Red Carpet

Stars on the purple carpet at the 2019 Emmys decide which TV show characters would make great superheroes (or supervillains), and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yûko Gibu's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2018 Grand Blue (TV Series)
Kanako Iida
- Too Late (2018) ... Kanako Iida (voice)
 2018 Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits (TV Series)
Okami
- I'm Marrying into an Inn for Spirits. (2018) ... Okami (voice)
 2017 BanG Dream! (TV Series)
Ririko Matsugi (voice)
 2016 Tamayura: Graduation Photo Part 4 - Ashita
Maon Sakurada (voice)
 2016 Tabimachi Late Show (TV Mini-Series short)
Haruka
- Summer Festival (2016) ... Haruka (voice)
 2016 Aokana: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV Series)
Minori Hosaka (voice)
 2015 Tamayura: Graduation Photo Part 3 - Akogare
Maon Sakurada (voice)
 2015 Tamayura: Graduation Photo Part 2 - Hibiki
Maon Sakurada (voice)
 2015 Tamayura: Graduation Photo Part 1 - Kizashi
Maon Sakurada (voice)
 2011 Usagi Drop (TV Series)
Mother
- Onaka no kaze (2011) ... Mother (voice)
 2010 Katanagatari (TV Mini-Series)
Ô Haiga
- Entô: Jû (2010) ... Ô Haiga (voice)
 2010 Tamayura: Sore wa anohi no koto..., nanode (Video short)
Maon Sakurada (voice)
 2010 Tamayura: Minna de arukeba happî, nanode (Video short)
Maon Sakurada (voice)
 2010 Tamayura: Mizuiro no chiisana kippu, nanode (Video short)
Maon Sakurada (voice)
 2010 Maid Sama! (TV Series)
Gon-chan / Student D / Girl / ...
- Zurusugiruyo Aizawa, Usui no aho! (2010) ... Student D (voice)
- Himukai to Misaki to Usui-kun (2010) ... Gon-chan (voice)
- Suîtsu oomori meidorate (2010) ... Girl (voice)
- Rinkan gakkou onigokko (2010) ... Girl A (voice)
- Usui, teki ni mawaru (2010) ... Gon-chan (voice)
 2010 Tamayura: Disuki ga ippai no machi, nanode (Video short)
Maon Sakurada (voice)
 2009 Sea Story (TV Series)
Suzuki / Josei / Yosho no Sam / ...
- Shima no kokoro Hito no kokoro (2009) ... Suzuki (voice)
- Chinmokusuru kokoro (2009) ... Suzuki (voice)
- Aisuru kokoro (2009) ... Suzuki (voice)
- Motomeau kokoro (2009) ... Yosho no Sam (voice)
- Hanareyuku kokoro (2009) ... Josei (voice)
 2009 Charger Girl Ju-den Chan (TV Series)
Rinko
- Mucha to yasashisa (2009) ... Rinko (voice)
- Meido in Aresuta! (2009) ... Rinko (voice)
- Gyakuryû (2009) ... Rinko (voice)
- Rokku on! (2009) ... Rinko (voice)
 2009 Sweet Blue Flowers (TV Series)
Akira Okudaira
- A Flower's Tale (2009) ... Akira Okudaira (voice)
 2007 Eiga de tôjô! Tamagotchi dokidoki! Uchû no maigotchi?!
Chamametchi (Japanese version, voice)
 2007 Dojin Work (TV Series)
Kaijo Announce / Joseikyaku
- Zenbu miechatteru! (2007) ... Kaijo Announce (voice)
- Futari de shimasho (2007) ... Kaijo Announce (voice)
- Hadaka no ojô sama (2007) ... Joseikyaku (voice)
- Hajimete no xxx (2007) ... Kaijo Announce (voice)
 2007 Fist of the North Star: The Legend of Yuria (Video)
Kenshirô - young
 2006 Tsuyokiss: Cool×Sweet (TV Series)
Reo Tsushima - Shonen Jidai / Joshi Seito / Sannen Joshi Seito / ...
- Aratamete yoroshiku! Konoe Sunao desu! (2006) ... Reo Tsushima - Shonen Jidai (voice)
- Sunao ni narenakute... (2006) ... Joshi Seito (voice)
- Onigiri to Butai to Ryumeisai (2006) ... Sannen Joshi Seito (voice)
- Engeki dokokai shido!? (2006) ... Reo Tsushima - Shonen Jidai (voice)
- Arashi wo yobu Matsukasasai! (2006) ... Okiku (voice)
 2006 Utawarerumono (TV Series)
Older Sister
- Senka (2006) ... Older Sister (voice)
 2005-2006 Karin (TV Series)
Fukumi Naitô / High School Girl / Woman / ...
- Itsumo futari wa hazukashii (2006) ... High School Girl (voice)
- Sayonara wa hazukashii (2006) ... High School Girl (voice)
- Mayoigo mitai ni hazukashii (2006) ... Woman from Couple (voice)
- Dôsureba iinoka hazukashii (2006) ... Woman (voice)
- Futari no ibu wa hazukashii (2006) ... Mother (voice)
 2006 Yoshinaga san chi no gâgoiru (TV Series)
Kikuichimonji / Saizo Ishida
- Nusumareta shôjo (2006) ... Saizo Ishida (voice)
- Gekitotsu! Tenshi to akuma (2006) ... Kikuichimonji (voice)
- Yoshinaga san chi no ishikkoro (2006) ... Kikuichimonji (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yuko Gibu | Yuuko Gibu
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bob See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed