No photo available. Represent Richard Burns? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 291,840 this week

Richard Burns (VI) (1971–2005)

Richard Burns was born on January 17, 1971 in Reading, Berkshire, England as Richard Alexander Burns. He died on November 25, 2005 in Westminster, London, England. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 174 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Burns's work have you seen?

Known For

Ruutulippu Himself, rally driver (1991-2005)
(1990)
Motorworld Himself
(1996)
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1997 Apocalypse Clarkson (Video documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2003 They Think It's All Over (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #15.3 (2003) ... Himself
 2002 Top Gear (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Himself
 1997 Apocalypse Clarkson (Video documentary)
Himself
 1996 Motorworld (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- United Kingdom (1996) ... Himself
 1990 Ruutulippu (TV Series)
Himself, rally driver (1991-2005)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Official Sites:

Richard Burns Foundation

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He won the World Rally Championship in 2001 with Subaru team. He spent his last years in Puegot rally team, and was planning to move back to Subaru for 2004, but he fainted before the last rally of 2003. He was diagnosed with a brain tumour and died in November 2005.

Nickname:

Burnsie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed