Kevin Durant


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,329 this week
Kevin Durant was born on September 29, 1988 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Kevin Wayne Durant. He is a producer and actor, known for Swagger, Two Distant Strangers (2020) and Q Ball (2019). See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 12 May 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Jan 2020
 
a list of 28 people
created 19 Jun 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Durant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Swagger Producer
(2020)
Q Ball Producer
(2019)
Thunderstruck Kevin Durant
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
  Swagger (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.10 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.8 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 ... (executive producer)
 2020 Two Distant Strangers (Short) (executive producer)
 2020 Basketball County: In the Water (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2019-2020 The Boardroom (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- Evolution of the Wide Receiver (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Transforming Women's Sports (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Rap Or Go To The League (2020) ... (executive producer)
- League Fashion (2020) ... (executive producer)
- NBA Past, Present, and Future (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Q Ball (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 The Offseason: Kevin Durant (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sprint Friends and Family calling plan.

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 7 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 10" (2.08 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You know, I think more people should watch women's basketball. It'd do so much for the game. See more »

Trivia:

Suffered a Grade 2 medial collateral ligament (MCL) sprain and a tibial bone bruise during a game against the Washington Wizards.[March 2017]. See more »

Nickname:

K-Dog See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed