Bryan Michael Cox

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 155,203 this week
Trailer
2:54 | Trailer
Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Bryan Michael Cox »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Unsung
Jagged Edge (S10, Ep10)
Sun, Sep 22 1:00 PM PDT on TVONE (163)
Unsung
Jagged Edge (S10, Ep10)
Sun, Sep 29 8:00 PM PDT on TVONE (163)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Michael Cox's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Big Momma's House Soundtrack
(2000)
Poseidon Soundtrack
(2006)
Blue Streak Soundtrack
(1999)
The Sweetest Thing Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (35 credits)
 2019/I Little (writer: "SERIOUS" - as Bryan Cox)
 2018 Night School (writer: "Where the Party at" - as Bryan Cox)
 2018 Blindspotting (writer: "Personal" - as Brian Cox)
 2017 Beat Shazam (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... (writer: "Burn")
 2016 BET Awards 2016 (TV Special) (writer: "Don't")
 2004-2016 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Wilhemina's War (2016) ... (writer: "Still Standing")
- A Place of Our Own (2004) ... (writer: "Where the Party At")
 2015 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- "Jealous" by Nick Jonas (2015) ... (writer: "Confessions Part II")
 2014 Mike & Mike (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 January 2014 (2014) ... (writer: "Don't Forget About Us")
 2011 Glee Encore (Video) (writer: "Confessions Part II")
 2011 Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (Documentary) (writer: "U Got it Bad", "Never Let You Go" - as Bryan Michael Paul Cox)
 2010 Justin Bieber: Never Let You Go (Video short) (writer: "Never Let You Go")
 2010 Why Did I Get Married Too? (writer: "Nothing")
 2009 CHIKARA Three-Fisted Tales (Video) (producer: "I've Got to Have It" - as Bryan-Michael Cox) / (writer: "I've Got to Have It" - as Bryan-Michael Cox)
 2009 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Vitamin D (2009) ... (writer: "It's My Life/Confessions" - uncredited)
 2009 CHIKARA: King of Trios 2009 - Night III (Video) (producer: "I've Got to Have It" - as Bryan-Michael Cox) / (writer: "I've Got to Have It" - as Bryan-Michael Cox)
 2009 CHIKARA: King of Trios 2009 - Night II (Video) (producer: "I've Got to Have It" - as Bryan-Michael Cox) / (writer: "I've Got to Have It" - as Bryan-Michael Cox)
 2009 CHIKARA: King of Trios 2009 - Night I (Video) (producer: "I've Got to Have It" - as Bryan-Michael Cox) / (writer: "I've Got to Have It" - as Bryan-Michael Cox)
 2009 Madea Goes to Jail (writer: "You")
 2007 This Christmas (producer: "Try a Little Tenderness", "This Christmas")
 2007 The Boondocks (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tom, Sarah and Usher (2007) ... (writer: "Burn")
 2007 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Spectacular 6 - My Idols (2007) ... (writer: "Be Without You")
 2007 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol (Video Game) ("Be Without You")
 2006 Poseidon (writer: "Be Without You (Moto Blanco Vocal Mix)")
 2006 American Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 5 Performance Show: Birth Year & Latest Billboards (2006) ... (writer: "Be Without You")
 2004-2006 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Antonio Banderas/Mary J. Blige (2006) ... (writer: "Be Without You" - uncredited)
- Lindsay Lohan/Usher (2004) ... (writer: "Burn" - uncredited)
 2005 2005 Radio Music Awards (TV Special) (writer: "Be Without You")
 2004 Karaoke Revolution Volume 3 (Video Game) ("Burn")
 2004 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 30 Group 2 Performance Show (2004) ... (writer: "Burn")
 2004 Turkstar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.18 (2004) ... (writer: "U Got It Bad")
 2003 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Fünfte Top 50 Show (2003) ... (writer: "U Got It Bad")
 2002 The Sopranos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Everybody Hurts (2002) ... (writer: "Ballin' Out of Control")
 2002 The Sweetest Thing (writer: "U Got It Bad")
 2001 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 6 April 2001 (2001) ... (writer: "Straight Up")
 2000 Big Momma's House (producer: "I've Got to Have It", "Bounce with Me", "You Can Always Go", "Big Momma's Theme" - as Bryan-Michael Cox) / (writer: "I've Got to Have It", "Bounce with Me", "You Can Always Go", "Big Momma's Theme" - as Bryan-Michael Cox)
 1999 Blue Streak (writer: "Get Away")
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

B. Cox | Brian Michael Cox | Bryan-Michael Cox | Bryan Michael-Cox

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed