Adelaide Kane


STARmeter
Top 500
Up 1,393 this week
Born in Western Australia in 1990, Adelaide Kane had been acting since she was 6 and got her first major role, in 2006, when she won the role of "Lolly Allen" on Neighbours (1985). She entered a Dolly Magazine Competition and won the role in late 2006. When she got the role, she and her family had to move from Perth to Melbourne, where "Neighbours... See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dragons: Race to the Edge
Shell Shocked: Part One (S4, Ep12)
Sun, Aug 01 4:30 AM PDT on UKIDS (255)
Dragons: Race to the Edge
A Matter of Perspective (S5, Ep5)
Wed, Aug 04 4:30 AM PDT on UKIDS (255)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 30 images
updated 19 Dec 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 07 May 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 02 Apr 2020
 
a list of 45 people
created 07 Jun 2020
 
a list of 40 people
created 13 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adelaide Kane's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Purge Zoey Sandin
(2013)
Neighbours Lolly Allen
(2007)
Power Rangers R.P.M. Tenaya 7 / Tenaya 15
(2009)
Teen Wolf Cora Hale
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2021 Cosmic Sin
Fiona Ardene
 2020 Omertà (Video short)
La Principessa
 2019-2020 SEAL Team (TV Series)
Rebecca Bowen
- Forever War (2020) ... Rebecca Bowen
- No Choice in Duty (2020) ... Rebecca Bowen
- Last Known Location (2020) ... Rebecca Bowen
- Rules of Engagement (2020) ... Rebecca Bowen
- Objects in Mirror (2020) ... Rebecca Bowen
 2020 The Swing of Things
Georgia
 2020 This Is Us (TV Series)
Hailey Damon
- Strangers: Part Two (2020) ... Hailey Damon
 2019 A Sweet Christmas Romance (TV Movie)
Holly
 2019 Into the Dark (TV Series)
Wendy
- Uncanny Annie (2019) ... Wendy
 2018 A Midnight Kiss (TV Movie)
Mia Pearson
 2018 Acquainted
Cheri
 2017-2018 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Ivy Belfrey / Drizella
- Sisterhood (2018) ... Ivy Belfrey / Drizella
- The Girl in the Tower (2018) ... Ivy Belfrey
- Knightfall (2018) ... Ivy Belfrey
- Secret Garden (2018) ... Ivy Belfrey
- The Eighth Witch (2017) ... Ivy Belfrey / Drizella
 2016-2018 Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Series)
Mala
- King of Dragons, Part 1 (2018) ... Mala (voice)
- Mi Amore Wing (2018) ... Mala (voice)
- Chain of Command (2018) ... Mala (voice)
- The Wings of War, Part 1 (2017) ... Mala (voice)
- Dawn of Destruction (2017) ... Mala (voice)
 2013-2017 Reign (TV Series)
Mary Stuart
- All It Cost Her... (2017) ... Mary Stuart
- Blood in the Water (2017) ... Mary Stuart
- A Bride. A Box. A Body. (2017) ... Mary Stuart
- Coup de Grace (2017) ... Mary Stuart
- The Shakedown (2017) ... Mary Stuart
 2017 Can't Buy My Love (TV Movie)
Lilly Springer
 2015 Realm (Short)
Claire Daniels
 2014 The Devil's Hand
Ruth
 2014 Blood Punch
Nabiki
 2013 A Letter Home (Short)
Emily Feldman
 2013/II Louder Than Words
Stephanie Fareri
 2013 Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Cora Hale
- Lunar Ellipse (2013) ... Cora Hale
- Alpha Pact (2013) ... Cora Hale
- The Overlooked (2013) ... Cora Hale
- The Girl Who Knew Too Much (2013) ... Cora Hale
- Visionary (2013) ... Cora Hale
 2013/I The Purge
Zoey Sandin
 2012 Goats
Aubrey
 2011 Donner Pass
Nicole
 2011 Pretty Tough (TV Series)
Charlie
 2010 Secrets of the Mountain (TV Movie)
Jade Ann James
 2009 Power Rangers R.P.M. (TV Series)
Tenaya 7 / Tenaya 15
- Danger and Destiny: Part 2 (2009) ... Tenaya 15
- Danger and Destiny: Part 1 (2009) ... Tenaya 15
- If Venjix Won (2009) ... Tenaya 15
- End Game (2009) ... Tenaya 15
- Run Ziggy Run (2009) ... Tenaya 15
 2007 Neighbours (TV Series)
Lolly Allen
- The Night Before the Shredding (2007) ... Lolly Allen
- Forgive Us Our Sons (2007) ... Lolly Allen
- All About My Brother (2007) ... Lolly Allen
- Truth Ache (2007) ... Lolly Allen
- Sin and Crispy (2007) ... Lolly Allen
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't really watch a lot of TV, to be honest. I'm more of a movie girl, or I Netflix stuff. See more »

Trivia:

Is a maternal illegitimate descendant of the Royal Branch of Clan Stewart, the same whose Chief was once Mary I Stuart, Queen of Scotland, Head of the Church of Scotland, whom she played on "Reign". See more »

Trademark:

Fair skin See more »

Nickname:

Addie

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed