Ki-moon Ban


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,004 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Ki-moon Ban was born on June 13, 1944 in Injo, Japanese Korea. He is married to Yoo (Ban) Soon-taek. They have three children. See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 images
created 19 Nov 2015
 
a list of 116 people
created 13 Jun 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ki-moon Ban's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Nova Himself
(2018)
Population Boom Himself
(2013)
(2009)
Planet U.N. Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Craft & Burn (TV Series) (acknowledgment - 1 episode)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ki Moon Ban | Ban Ki-Moon | Secretary-General Ban Ki-moon | Ban Ki Moon

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the results of an investigation into the use of poison gas in Syria, 2013] The report makes for chilling reading. The findings are beyond doubt and beyond the pale. This is a war crime. See more »

Trivia:

Become the eight Secretary-General of the United Nations in 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed