STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,896 this week

Kierstin Koppel


Kierstin Koppel was born and raised in Miami, Florida. She is the youngest of three girls. A dancer since the age of three, Kierstin began her career in the entertainment field as a print model. She soon found her passion for acting and began working on student and independent film productions. Kierstin can be seen as a regular host on Rock Star ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bring It On: In It to Win It
Tue, Mar 16 9:40 PM PDT on STZK (584)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 3278 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
a list of 553 people
created 21 May 2012
 
a list of 52 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 216 people
created 18 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kierstin Koppel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sydney White Goth Girl
(2007)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2010 A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures
Female Turtle #2 (voice)
 2007 Bring It On: In It to Win It (Video)
Sarah
 2007 Sydney White
Goth Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kierstin Ali | Kierstin Ali Koppel

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children a son named Gunner was born on October 19, 2017, and a daughter named Brooke was born June 27, 2020, with her husband Fernando Silva.

Trademark:

Beauty mark under left eye

Nickname:

Kier

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed