No photo available. Represent Sophie Kluge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,471 this week

Sophie Kluge

Sophie Kluge was born in 1983 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. She is a writer and director, known for Golden Twenties (2019), Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006) and Ein flüchtiger Moment (2008). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sophie Kluge's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2019)
(2006)
Carrousel Writer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2016 SMS für Dich (screenplay)
 2012 Carrousel (Short) (writer)
 2012 Dans Le Jardin Du Nil (Short)
 2010 So wie wir hier zusammen sind (Short) (as Sophie Alexandra Kluge)
 2008 Ein flüchtiger Moment (Short) (writer - as Sophie Alexandra Kluge)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sophia Kluge | Sophie Alexandra Kluge

Children:

Alexander Kluge

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed