No photo available. Represent Ilka Bessin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,147 this week

Ilka Bessin

Ilka Bessin was born on November 18, 1971 in Luckenwalde, Brandenburg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Cindy aus Marzahn & die jungen Wilden (2009), Das große Kleinkunstfestival (2001) and The Wild Life (2016). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3930 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 799 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ilka Bessin's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2009)
Das große Kleinkunstfestival Cindy aus Marzahn
(2006)
The Wild Life Tapir Rosie
(2016)
Wetten, dass..? Herself / Cindy aus Marzahn / Herself - Assistant / Herself - Co-Host
(2010-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2018 Genial daneben - Das Quiz (TV Series)
- Folge 48 (2018)
 2018 Klassentreffen
Hausmeisterin Sauna
 2007-2018 Genial daneben (TV Series)
- Folge 310 (2008)
- Folge 260 (2007)
 2018 Vielmachglas
Busfahrerin
 2016 The Wild Life
Tapir Rosie (voice, as Cindy aus Marzahn)
 2015 Der Nanny
Mutter auf Floß Seminar
 2010 TV total (TV Series)
Cindy aus Marzahn
- Episode #1.1495 (2010) ... Cindy aus Marzahn
- TV Total PokerStars.de Nacht #17 (2010) ... Cindy aus Marzahn
 2007-2009 Schillerstraße (TV Series)
Cindy / Ilka / Tetjes Schwester
- Die Homestory (2009) ... Cindy
- Das erste Date (2009) ... Cindy
- Die Einrichtungsprofis (2009) ... Cindy
- Nachmieter gesucht! (2009) ... Cindy
- Der Wasserhahn (2007) ... Ilka
 2009 Cindy aus Marzahn & die jungen Wilden (TV Series)
Cindy aus Marzahn (as Cindy aus Marzahn)
 2007 Karaoke Showdown (TV Series)
Cindy aus Marzahn
- Episode dated 30 March 2007 (2007) ... Cindy aus Marzahn
 2006 Das große Kleinkunstfestival (TV Series)
Cindy aus Marzahn
- 2006 - Der Wettbewerb (2006) ... Cindy aus Marzahn
 2002 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Inassin
- In der Falle (2002) ... Inassin
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Cindy aus Mahrzahn | Cindy aus Marzahn

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed