STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,845 this week

Fernanda Guerrero (I)


Fernanda Guerrero was born on February 7, 1982 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. She is a production designer and art director, known for Starfish (2018), Outlaws (2015) and Control/Option/Escape (2018). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 12 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 
list image
a list of 7 people
created 06 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernanda Guerrero's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Starfish Production Designer
(2018)
Outlaws Production Designer
(2015)
Control/Option/Escape Production Designer
(2018)
Tales of an Immoral Couple Production Designer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (15 credits)
Show Show Art director (10 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fer Guerrero | Maria Fernanda Guerrero
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed