No photo available. Represent Kirk Hinrich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,261,103 this week

Kirk Hinrich

Kirk Hinrich was born on January 2, 1981 in Sioux City, Iowa, USA as Kirk James Hinrich. He has been married to Jill Fisher since July 7, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4365 people
created 25 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kirk Hinrich's work have you seen?

Known For

2007

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Basketball Man (Video documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Traded to the Washington Wizards. See more »

Nickname:

Captain Kirk

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed