STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,655 this week

Davey Morrison


Davey Morrison was born on January 15, 1988 in Fresno, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Adam & Eve (2016), Eugenie (2013) and A Pug & Wolf Christmas (2017). He has been married to Bianca Dillard since August 21, 2009. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Davey Morrison's work have you seen?

Known For

Adam & Eve Actor
(2016)
Eugenie Writer
(2013)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2017 Productivity (Short)
Desk 12
 2017 Welcome to the Rubber Room
Alexis Thrill
 2017 A Pug & Wolf Christmas (Short)
Pug
 2017 Magellan
Matthew
 2016 Muddy Corman
Mitch
 2016 Adam & Eve (TV Mini-Series)
Adam
- Kindling (2016) ... Adam
- Sprouts (2016) ... Adam
- Soil (2016) ... Adam
- Seeds (2016) ... Adam
 2016 Adam & Eve (TV Short)
 2015 Mythica: The Necromancer
The Eel
 2014 Your Cocoon and You (Short)
Jed
 2013 Eugenie (TV Movie)
Writer
 2011 Jonah and the Great Fish
Murphy
 2009 Spit (Short)
Tandem Bicyclist
 2007 Food Boy (Short)
Joel
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Davey Morrison Dillard

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed