Robert Irvine (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,046 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Robert Irvine was born in 1965 in Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England as Robert P. Irvine. He is a producer and actor, known for Restaurant: Impossible (2011), Melissa & Joey (2010) and Body of Proof (2011). He has been married to Gail Kim since May 10, 2012. He was previously married to Karen. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Restaurant: Impossible
Ambush: Beneath the Surface (S13, Ep2)
Thu, Sep 26 4:00 AM PDT on FOOD (056)
Worst Cooks in America
Worst Food Forward (S2, Ep1)
Tue, Oct 01 6:00 PM PDT on DFC (104)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 422 people
created 21 Aug 2016
 
a list of 799 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Irvine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011-2019)
Melissa & Joey Chef Malcolm Sunderland
(2014)
Body of Proof Leon Gould
(2011)
Drop Dead Diva Himself
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 Restaurant: Impossible (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Smoky Steakhouse (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Mom Finds Her Mojo (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Fight at Filomena's (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Dying Diner (2019) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Transitions adaptive eyeglass lenses. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Robert Irvine

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a huge Elvis Presley fan. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed