Ron Wyden

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 507,999 this week
Trailer
3:14 | Trailer
Ron Wyden was born on May 3, 1949 in Wichita, Kansas, USA as Ronald Lee Wyden. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Wyden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Dirty Wars Self - Interviewee
(2013)
(2012)
Pirate Radio USA Self - US Senator (D), Oregon
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 The Internet's Own Boy: The Story of Aaron Swartz (Documentary) (very special thanks)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

U.S. Senate

Alternate Names:

Sen. Ron Wyden

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Donald Trump]Releasing your tax returns is lowest ethical bar for a president, and we're going to make sure he clears that hurdle

Trivia:

One of many politicians that participated in the march in Washington DC calling for the President to release his tax returns.[April 2017]. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed