No photo available. Represent Savannah Rae Linz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,211 this week

Savannah Rae Linz

Savannah Rae Linz was born on October 4, 1993 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Kiss Me (2014), Match Made in Arkham and The Resolve (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch the biggest recent trailers in the shortest amount of time: The Predator, Instant Family, Goosebumps 2, and "Deadly Class."

Watch now

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 93 people
created 11 Nov 2014
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Savannah Rae Linz's work have you seen?

Known For

Kiss Me
Kiss Me High School Student
(2014)
The Resolve
The Resolve Nicole
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
  Match Made in Arkham (Short) (delayed)
Harley
 2018 Session 60 (Short)
Dr. Q
 2014 The Mysfits (TV Series)
Chatty
 2014 The Realms of Labyrinth (TV Series)
Labyrinth Patron
- The Finer Things (2014) ... Labyrinth Patron
 2014/I Kiss Me
High School Student
 2012 Closer to God: Jessica's Journey
Jessica Donaldson
 2012 Struck by Lightning
Emilio's girlfriend (uncredited)
 2011 Kickin' It (TV Series)
Black Dragon Student
- Wasabi Warriors (2011) ... Black Dragon Student (uncredited)
 2010-2011 The Resolve (TV Series)
Nicole
- The Summit (2011) ... Nicole
- Group Therapy (2010) ... Nicole
- Do I Know You? (2010) ... Nicole
- Danny Lives Here (2010) ... Nicole
 2007 Firehouse Dog
Additional Voices
 2004 Arizona Summer
Camper (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2018 Session 60 (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2018 Deacon (first assistant director) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2007 Firehouse Dog (looper)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #5.193 (2009) ... Herself (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Model/Print- American Girl Billboard See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Savannah Linz

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Looking Ahead Council Cabinet member participating in many charity events such as Boys and Girls Club of America, Habitat for Humanity, Race for the Cure, Project Angel Food, Peer Mentoring, and many more. See more »

Trademark:

Long brown curly hair

Nickname:

Savvy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed