John Ceallach


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,609 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
John Ceallach was born 18 February 1972 in Biloxi, Mississippi. John Ceallach's father was a Boston, Massachusetts native and his mother was from the Biloxi, Mississippi area (Pass Christian). He had small roles in films and TV as a child and teenager. John attended college for short time, before enlisting in the US Navy as a Hospital Corpsman (... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Watch on TV

The Librarian III: The Curse of the Judas Chalice
Sat, May 01 11:30 PM PDT on OVATION (187)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Ceallach's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cursed Self - Lead investigator
(2015)
Gerald's Game Police Officer
(2017)
Sniper: Deadliest Missions Warrant Officer Hunton
(2010)
Biloxi Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
  Acre Beyond the Rye (announced)
Corporate Agent
 2021 The Card Counter (post-production)
PSYOPS Soldier
 2018 Did I Kill My Mother? (TV Movie)
Cop #1
 2017 Geostorm
Marine Lieutenant Colonel JCS aide-de-camp (uncredited)
 2017 Gerald's Game
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2016 Precious Cargo
Eddie's Guy #2 (uncredited)
 2015 Shark Lake
Hunter Dan
 2015 Dominion
SAIC Ryan
 2015 Fantastic Four
Navy SEAL (uncredited)
 2015 Terminator Genisys
Guerrilla Soldier 2 (uncredited)
 2015 Impact Earth
Captain Bourne
 2015 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Marine Lieutenant Colonel
- Baitfish (2015) ... Marine Lieutenant Colonel (uncredited)
 2010 Sniper: Deadliest Missions (TV Movie documentary)
Warrant Officer Hunton
 2010 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Army Sgt.
- Episode #1.9485 (2010) ... Army Sgt.
 2010/II Double Negative (Short)
SAIC Agent Webber
 2010 Inception
LAX Passenger (uncredited)
 2010 Sinners and Saints
NOPD Officer
 2010 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Courtroom Observer
- The Whole Truth (2010) ... Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
 2010 Iron Man 2
Captain Anders (uncredited)
 2010 Miami Medical (TV Series)
ER Tech
- What Lies Beneath (2010) ... ER Tech (uncredited)
 2010 Big Love (TV Series)
Delegate
- Sins of the Father (2010) ... Delegate
- The Greater Good (2010) ... Delegate (uncredited)
 2009 The Pool Boys
Client (uncredited)
 2008 The Librarian III: The Curse of the Judas Chalice (TV Movie)
Vault Agent in Black (uncredited)
 2008/I Expectations (Short)
Alex
 2007 K-Ville (TV Series)
NOPD Detective / Former NOPD Detective
- AKA (2007) ... NOPD Detective (uncredited)
- Critical Mass (2007) ... NOPD Detective (uncredited)
- No Good Deed (2007) ... Former NOPD Detective (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

October 2008 "Vote or Else/Five Friends"by Leonardo DiCaprio/ Appian Way productions and many other well known celebrities. The project was put out to urge the US Public to get out and vote in the 2008 Presidential elections. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Linkedin | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was mentioned in an article in Soldier of Fortune magazine. See more »

Nickname:

Doc John See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed