STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,674 this week

Blake Lewis (I)


Blake Lewis was born on July 21, 1981 in Redmond, Washington, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Blake Lewis Is Shitting in My Bathroom (2009), Free Radio (2007) and Generator Rex (2010). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 24 Oct 2011
 
a list of 97 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 617 people
created 20 Jun 2021
 
a list of 179 people
created 20 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blake Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Free Radio Blake Lewis
(2008)
(2011)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2013 Casey Abrams is Homeless! (Short)
Blake Lewis
 2011 Durarara!! (TV Series)
Kasuka Heiwajima
- World Peace (2011) ... Kasuka Heiwajima (English version, voice)
 2011 Generator Rex (TV Series)
Thump
- Lost Weekend (2011) ... Thump (voice)
 2009 Blake Lewis Is Shitting in My Bathroom (Short)
Blake Lewis
 2008 Free Radio (TV Series)
Blake Lewis
- Lance Gets a Manager (2008) ... Blake Lewis
 2007 Jordin Sparks: Tattoo (Music Video)
Blake Lewis
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in the Jordin Sparks video "Tattoo" See more »


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you never take risks in life you'll never see anything new.

Trivia:

Favorite male pop artists Robbin Thicke, Jamaroqui, Maroon 5, Jason Mraz, U2, Gnarls Barkley, Half Past Forever, Michael Jackson, Prince, Sting, Eric Benet, Martin Sexton, Duncan Sheik, M-Pact. See more »

Trademark:

Amazing Beatboxing Skills

Nickname:

B Shorty

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed