Jordan Pruitt (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,325 this week
Jordan Pruitt was born on May 19, 1991 in Loganville, Georgia, USA as Jordan Lynne Pruitt. She is known for her work on High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008), The Trump Prophecy (2018) and Jump in! (2007). She has been married to Brian Fuente since May 24, 2015. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1373 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 331 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 945 people
created 09 Feb 2015
 
a list of 1057 people
created 27 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1088 people
created 11 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan Pruitt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Trump Prophecy Camera and Electrical Department
(2018)
Jump in! Soundtrack
(2007)
Air Buddies Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2018 The Trump Prophecy (assistant dit)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2018 The Trump Prophecy (assistant production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2012 The Voice (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The Battles Continue, Part 4 (2012) ... (performer: "Hot N Cold")
- The Blind Auditions, Part 7 (2012) ... (performer: "The One That Got Away")
 2010 Shark Tank (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... ("My Shoes", uncredited)
 2009 Radio Disney Jams 11: Bonus DVD (Video documentary short) (performer: "One Love")
 2008 High School Musical 3: Senior Year (performer: "My Shoes")
 2008 The Disney Channel Games (TV Mini Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (performer: "My Shoes")
 2007 High School Musical: The Concert - Extreme Access Pass (Video) (performer: "Jump to the Rhythm", "Teenager", "Outside Looking In", "Miss Popularity" - uncredited) / (writer: "Teenager", "Outside Looking In", "Miss Popularity" - uncredited)
 2007 Jump in! (TV Movie) (performer: "Jump to the Rythym")
 2006 Air Buddies (Video) (performer: "We Are Family")
 2006 Read It and Weep (TV Movie) (performer: "Outside Looking In")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2012 The Voice (TV Series)
Self
- Live Finale (2012) ... Self
- Top 12 Results (2012) ... Self
- The Battles Continue, Part 4 (2012) ... Self
- The Blind Auditions, Part 7 (2012) ... Self
 2010 Katelyn Tarver TV (TV Series)
Self
- Cambio (2010) ... Self
 2008 The Disney Channel Games (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Self
 2007 High School Musical: The Concert - Extreme Access Pass (Video)
Self (segment "Jordan Pruitt: Concert Warm-Up")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Radio Disney Jams 11: Bonus DVD (Video documentary short)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for a variety of Kimberly-Clark paper products as part of a back to school "Rock Your School" promotion featuring an at school Pruitt concert and funding opportunities (2008).

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Brian Fuente
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has a four-wheeler. See more »

Nickname:

Jor See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed