STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 757,571 this week

Gina Glocksen


Gina Glocksen was born on July 4, 1984 in Naperville, Illinois, USA as Gina Marie Glocksen. She has been married to Joe Ruzicka since December 31, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 572 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 3123 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1343 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 3860 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 2811 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gina Glocksen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

American Idol Extra Self - Co-host
(2008)
American Idol Self / Self - Audience
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol Encore 2 (Video Game)
Self (uncredited)
 2008 American Idol Extra (TV Series)
Self - Co-host
- Episode #3.11 (2008) ... Self - Co-host
- Episode #3.10 (2008) ... Self - Co-host
- Episode #3.9 (2008) ... Self - Co-host
- Episode #3.8 (2008) ... Self - Co-host
- Episode #3.7 (2008) ... Self - Co-host
 2007-2008 American Idol (TV Series)
Self / Self - Audience
- The Final Two Perform (2008) ... Self - Audience
- Finale (2007) ... Self
- Live Results: Round Seven (2007) ... Self
- The Top Nine Finalists (2007) ... Self
- Top 10 Results Show (2007) ... Self
 2007 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 April 2007 (2007) ... Self
 2007 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 April 2007 (2007) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jordin Sparks and Haley Scarnato served as her bridesmaids at her wedding. See more »

Trademark:

Pink hair streaks

Nickname:

GiGi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed