STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,835 this week

Frankie Edgar


Frankie Edgar was born on October 16, 1981 in Toms River, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for The Bastard Sons, UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time (2016) and UFC on Fox (2011). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 89 people
created 18 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frankie Edgar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

UFC on Fox Self / Self - Audience Member
(2012-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "UFC on Fox".

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

UFC fighter. See more »

Nickname:

The Answer

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed