STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,027 this week

Kenny Omega


Kenny Omega was born on October 16, 1983 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada as Tyson Smith. He is an actor, known for NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 9 (2015), New Japan Pro Wrestling (2015) and All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (2019). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 31 Jul 2018
 
a list of 104 people
created 25 Jan 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 30 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Omega's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
(2015-2018)
(2019-2020)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2019-2020 All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (TV Series)
Kenny Omega
- Broken Brilliance (2020) ... Kenny Omega
- Who Is The Exalted One? (2020) ... Kenny Omega
- Steel Cage (2020) ... Kenny Omega
 2019-2020 All Elite Wrestling: Dark (TV Series)
Kenny Omega
- AEW Dark #18 (2020) ... Kenny Omega
- AEW Dark #10 (2019) ... Kenny Omega
- AEW Dark #8 (2019) ... Kenny Omega
- AEW Dark #2 (2019) ... Kenny Omega
 2019 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 13 (TV Special)
Kenny Omega
 2015-2018 New Japan Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Kenny Omega
- Fighting Spirit Unleashed (2018) ... Kenny Omega
- G1 Climax 28: Part 12 - Final (2018) ... Kenny Omega
- G1 Climax 28: Part 11 - B Block Final (2018) ... Kenny Omega
- G1 Climax 28: Part 10 - A Block Final (2018) ... Kenny Omega
- G1 Climax 28: Part 9 (2018) ... Kenny Omega
 2018 Ring of Honor PPV (TV Series)
Kenny Omega
- Supercard of Honor XII (2018) ... Kenny Omega
 2018 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 12 (TV Special)
Kenny Omega
 2017 ROH Elite (Video)
Kenny Omega
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Chicago (Video)
Kenny Omega
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Columbus (Video)
Kenny Omega
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Pittsburgh (Video)
Kenny Omega
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Buffalo (Video)
Kenny Omega
 2017 ROH & NJPW Present War of the Worlds 2017 (Video)
Kenny Omega- BULLET CLUB
 2017 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11 (TV Special)
Kenny Omega
 2015 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 9 (TV Special)
Kenny Omega
 2013 PWG: Sells Out Vol. 3 (Video)
 2006 Deep South Wrestling (TV Series)
Kenny omega (2006)
 2004 Sissy-Boy Slap-Party (Short)
Instigator
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the inaugural IWGP United States Champion. See more »

Nickname:

The Cleaner

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed