STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,248 this week

Laura Osnes


Laura Osnes was born on November 19, 1985 in Burnsville, Minnesota, USA as Laura Ann Osnes. She is an actress and producer, known for One Royal Holiday (2020), Late Show with David Letterman (1993) and A Killer Party: A Murder Mystery Musical (2020). She has been married to Nathan Johnson since May 11, 2007. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Team Umizoomi
The Sunshine Fairy (S4, Ep5)
Sun, May 16 6:00 AM PDT on NICJR (257)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 35 people
created 25 Oct 2012
 
a list of 352 people
created 12 Dec 2017
 
a list of 53 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 132 people
created 28 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Osnes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
  Between the Black (Short)
Lucy
 2020 One Royal Holiday (TV Movie)
Anna Jordan
 2020 A Killer Party: A Murder Mystery Musical (TV Series)
Vivika Orsonwelles
- A Very Final Farewell (2020) ... Vivika Orsonwelles
- A Lion Needs His Pride (2020) ... Vivika Orsonwelles
- Wait Until You See What Goes Down Now (2020) ... Vivika Orsonwelles
- Follow Your Nose (2020) ... Vivika Orsonwelles
- The New Grand Dame (2020) ... Vivika Orsonwelles
 2020 Dynasty (TV Series)
Donna
 2019 A Homecoming for the Holidays (TV Movie)
Charlotte
 2019 In the Key of Love (TV Movie)
Maggie Case
 2019 Fosse/Verdon (TV Mini-Series)
Shirley MacLaine
- Life Is a Cabaret (2019) ... Shirley MacLaine
 2018 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series)
Lizzie ('The Legend Of Lizzie')
- Midnight at the Concord (2018) ... Lizzie ('The Legend Of Lizzie')
 2013 Minute Motivations (TV Series)
- Holiday Special (2013)
 2013 Elementary (TV Series)
Celia Carroll
- We Are Everyone (2013) ... Celia Carroll
 2012-2013 City of Dreams (TV Series)
Laura Osnes
- The Ballad of Ofagina (2013) ... Laura Osnes
- Unexpected Song (2012) ... Laura Osnes
 2013 Team Umizoomi (TV Series)
Sunny the Sunshine Fairy
- The Sunshine Fairy (2013) ... Sunny the Sunshine Fairy (voice)
 2013 Downton Abbey at 54 Below: Season 4, Episode 1 Sneak Peak (Short)
Jessica Brown Findlay (Lady Sybil Crawley)
 2013 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Cinderella
- #20.125 (2013) ... Cinderella
 2012 Pzazz 101 (TV Series)
Laura
- With One Look (2012) ... Laura
 2011 The Miraculous Year (TV Movie)
 2010 Etta, Kit, and Grace (Video short)
Miss. Grace
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Grease: The New Broadway Cast Recording" - Singer See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother died in 2011. See more »

Trademark:

Her beautiful singing voice. See more »

Nickname:

Loss See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed