Riley Thomas Stewart


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,244 this week
Riley Thomas Stewart was born in September 2002 in the USA. He is an actor and director, known for The Lucky One (2012), Jake and the Never Land Pirates (2011) and The Beaver (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Lucky One
Sun, Jul 25 2:56 AM PDT on HBOF (514)
The Lucky One
Thu, Jul 29 10:17 PM PDT on HBOF (514)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 41 people
created 04 Jun 2012
 
a list of 412 people
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 285 people
created 23 Aug 2011
 
a list of 300 people
created 03 May 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Riley Thomas Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2012)
Jake and the Never Land Pirates Jake / Captain Jake
(2014-2016)
The Beaver Henry Black
(2011)
How I Met Your Mother Young Barney
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2020 Night Before (Short)
Dante
 2019 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Colin Anderson
- I Walk The Line (2019) ... Colin Anderson
 2017 Hey, Boy! (Short)
Geoffrey
 2014-2016 Jake and the Never Land Pirates (TV Series)
Jake / Captain Jake
- Tales of Captain Buzzard (2016) ... Jake
- The Creature of Doubloon Lagoon/Minotaur Mix-Up! (2016) ... Captain Jake (voice)
- Captain Quixote/Captain Hook's Crocodile Crew (2016) ... Captain Jake (voice)
- March of the Lava Monsters (2015) ... Jake (voice)
 2015 Ice Age Avalanche (Video Game)
Herd Kid (voice)
 2014-2015 Jake's Buccaneer Blast (TV Series)
Jake
- The Never Land Jungle Speedway (2015) ... Jake (voice)
- The Never Land Pirate Pieces of Eight (2015) ... Jake (voice)
- The Big Golden Tiki Treasue (2014) ... Jake (voice)
- Stormy Seas (2014) ... Jake (voice)
- The Treasure of Belch Mountain (2014) ... Jake (voice)
 2014 Lego Duplo: Jake the Pirate (TV Series)
Jake (English version, voice)
 2014 Power of Me (Music Video) (Short)
Jake
 2013 American Dad! (TV Series)
Boy
- Da Flippity Flop (2013) ... Boy (voice)
 2013 Ice Age Village (Video Game)
Herd Kid (voice, as Riley Thomas)
 2013 Straight A's
Charles
 2012 The Lucky One
Ben
 2012 NCIS (TV Series)
Fred Miller
- Secrets (2012) ... Fred Miller
 2011 A Christmas Wedding Tail (TV Movie)
Ryan
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Kevin Fetzer (10 Years Old)
- Crime After Crime (2011) ... Kevin Fetzer (10 Years Old)
 2010-2011 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Young Barney
- Noretta (2011) ... Young Barney
- Hopeless (2011) ... Young Barney
- Cleaning House (2010) ... Young Barney
 2011 A Letter to Momo (English version, voice)
 2011 The Beaver
Henry Black
 2010 House (TV Series)
Walker
- Lockdown (2010) ... Walker
 2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Michael
- Cradle to Grave (2009) ... Michael
 2008-2009 90210 (TV Series)
Sammy / Sammy McKay
- Between a Sign and a Hard Place (2009) ... Sammy
- Off the Rails (2009) ... Sammy
- Model Behavior (2008) ... Sammy
- Lucky Strike (2008) ... Sammy McKay (as Riley Thomas Stuart)
- The Jet Set (2008) ... Sammy McKay (as Riley Thomas Stuart)
 2008 You Don't Mess with the Zohan
Little Boy #2 (uncredited)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Holiday 2008/2009) National commercial campaign for Wal-Mart. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Nathan James | Riley Thomas Stuart | Riley Thomas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Great-great grandson of author and screenwriter Adela Rogers St. Johns. Second cousin, four times removed, of Humphrey Bogart. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed