Mitch Yapko


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 922,169 this week
Trailer
0:58 | Trailer
Mitch Yapko was born on June 11, 1981 in Queens, New York, USA. He is a director and producer, known for Always Worthy (2015), Bill Murray: No One Will Ever Believe You (2015) and Nosferajew (2009). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Child Stars Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitch Yapko's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Always Worthy Producer
(2015)
Nosferajew Director
(2009-2012)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
  On Site (TV Series) (post-production)
 2018 Spinning Wheels (TV Series) (completed)
 2015 An American Ride (TV Short documentary) (completed)
 2020 Bigger Than a Breadbox (Short)
 2019 Lukewarm (Short)
 2018/IX Breathe (Short)
 2018/II Shots Fired (Short)
 2017 Platonics (TV Series)
 2017 UofS2 (TV Series)
 2016 Making a Milk Spiller (TV Mini-Series)
 2015 Social Medium (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Angel Investor (2015)
- Knives & Phorks (2015)
- The End: Part 2 (2015)
 2015 The Other Us (Short)
 2015 Greta the Bad Luck Lesbian (Video short)
 2014 Reinventing Cassie (TV Movie)
 2013 Blockhead (TV Series) (4 episodes)
 2013 A Lovely Treat (Short)
 2013/I Head Case
 2009-2012 Nosferajew (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Community Blech (2012)
- A Family Affair (2009)
 2012 Fifty Shades (Short)
 2011 Bridge of the Dead (Short) (co-director)
 2010 Backyard Cult (Short) (co-director)
 2008 Harry S. Truman: Samurai Detective (Short) (co-director)
Show Show Producer (32 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (20 credits)
Show Show Location management (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Mitchell Yapko
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Who!

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed