STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,446 this week

Dan Amboyer


Dan Amboyer born December 28, 1985 is an American actor, Amboyer was born in Detroit, to Claudia and Dr. Donald Amboyer. He attended The Roeper School and arts high school Interlochen Arts Academy. Amboyer subsequently continued his studies at the Carnegie Mellon School of Drama, where he was offered early admittance following his junior year of ... See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

William & Catherine: A Royal Romance
Fri, Sep 24 3:20 AM PDT on UDOCUSD (849)
William & Catherine: A Royal Romance
Fri, Sep 24 3:45 PM PDT on UDOCUSD (849)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 07 Feb 2019
 
a list of 6184 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 59 people
created 3 days ago
 
a list of 581 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Amboyer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Younger Thad Steadman / Chad Weber
(2015-2016)
William & Catherine: A Royal Romance HRH Prince William of Wales
(2011)
(2018)
The Blacklist: Redemption Dan Pool / Trevor
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2021 86'd (TV Mini Series)
Nate Peters
 2021 The Duchess Carpathia Bouffray: Alternative FAQs (Video)
Dan Amboyer of TV's Dan Amboyer
 2020 No Loss Here (Short)
Jack
 2020 Vicious Mannies (TV Series)
Kenny
- Blind Rage (2020) ... Kenny
- #InstaBaby (2020) ... Kenny
- The Muse (2020) ... Kenny
- #GayBabiesMatter (2020) ... Kenny
- Artistic Differences (2020) ... Kenny
 2020 Killer Daddy Issues
Luke
 2019 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Preston Parks
- Ka Ia'au kumu 'ole o Kahilikolo (2019) ... Preston Parks
 2018 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Nicholas Papadopoulos
- Handcuffs (2018) ... Nicholas Papadopoulos
 2018 Country Christmas Album (TV Movie)
Trevor
 2018 Tell Me a Story (TV Series)
Blake
- Chapter 3: Greed (2018) ... Blake
- Chapter 2: Loss (2018) ... Blake
- Chapter 1: Hope (2018) ... Blake
 2018 Her Son's Secret
Ian
 2018 Faith Under Fire (TV Movie)
Russ Holder
 2017 A Very Merry Toy Store (TV Movie)
Randy Forrester
 2017 Brawl in Cell Block 99
Longman
 2017 Modern Aliens: A Documentary Periodical (TV Series)
Henly Fisk
- Aliens and the Election Part 1 (2017) ... Henly Fisk
 2017 The Blacklist: Redemption (TV Series)
Trevor / Dan Pool
- Whitehall: Conclusion (2017) ... Trevor / Dan Pool
- Whitehall (2017) ... Trevor / Dan Pool
- Borealis 301 (2017) ... Trevor / Dan Pool
- Operation Davenport (2017) ... Trevor / Dan Pool
- Independence, U.S.A. (2017) ... Trevor / Dan Pool
 2015-2016 Younger (TV Series)
Thad Steadman / Chad Weber
- The Marshmallow Experiment (2016) ... Chad Weber
- A Kiss Is Just a Kiss (2016) ... Chad Weber
- No Weddings & a Funeral (2016) ... Chad Weber
- Secrets & Liza (2016) ... Thad Steadman
- Bad Romance (2016) ... Thad Steadman
 2015 Love the Coopers
Handsome Young Man at Diner
 2015 Benders (TV Series)
Christian
- Prodigal Son (2015) ... Christian
 2015 After Ever After (TV Series)
Phillip
- Aurora and Phillip (2015) ... Phillip
 2014 Wall Street (TV Movie)
Douglas
 2014 Lily in the Grinder (Short)
Bean
 2014 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Eric Oliver
- The Haircut (2014) ... Eric Oliver
 2013 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Don Juan
- Liberty (2013) ... Don Juan
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2013 Graceland (TV Series)
1920's Gangster
- Goodbye High (2013) ... 1920's Gangster (uncredited)
 2013 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series)
Ron
- The Horror (2013) ... Ron
 2011 William & Catherine: A Royal Romance (TV Movie)
HRH Prince William of Wales
 2011 Body of Proof (TV Series)
George White
- Dead Man Walking (2011) ... George White
 2008 All My Children (TV Series)
French Fantasy Man
- Episode #1.9862 (2008) ... French Fantasy Man (uncredited)
 2007 Law & Order (TV Series)
Todd Barton
- Good Faith (2007) ... Todd Barton
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Daniel James Amboyer | Daniel Amboyer

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Eric Phillip Berger  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has performed in theatrical productions Off-Broadway, and with many theatre companies around the country, including two seasons with the Tony Award-winning Utah Shakespeare Festival. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed