No photo available. Represent Michaela Horejsí? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 540,831 this week

Michaela Horejsí

Michaela Horejsí was born on June 9, 1979 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. She is a costume designer, known for Intimate Enemy (2018), Muj vysvlecenej denik (2012) and Dragevokteren. See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Project Power.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michaela Horejsí's work have you seen?

Known For

Intimate Enemy Costume Designer
(2018)
Muj vysvlecenej denik Costume Designer
(2012)
Dragevokteren Costume Designer
Shadowplay Costume Designer

Filmography

Jump to: Costume designer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (27 credits)
 2019 Vodník (TV Mini-Series) (2018)
 2019 Amundsen
 2019 Terapie (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014-2018 History of Czechoslovakia (TV Series) (48 episodes)
- Díl trináctý (2018)
- Díl dvanáctý (2018)
- Díl jedenáctý (2018)
- Díl desátý (2018)
- Díl devátý (2018)
 2018 Balada o pilotovi (TV Movie)
 2018 Moments
 2018 Vzteklina (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2018)
- Episode #1.5 (2018)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018)
 2017 Nejlepsí prítel (TV Movie)
 2014-2017 Mazalové (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Hrnecku var! (2017)
- Filmari na hrade (2017)
 2016 The True Knight (TV Movie)
 2016 Blue Shadows (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- 4 díl (2016)
- 3 díl (2016)
- 2 díl (2016)
- 1 díl (2016)
 2015 Korunní princ (TV Movie)
 2014 Princess and the Scribe (TV Movie)
 2009 Zoufalci
 2009 A Son's War (Short)
 2008 O bílé paní (TV Movie)
 2008 Private Traps (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Jiná láska (2008)
 2008 Grapes
 2007 Skola ve mlejne (TV Movie)
 2006 Past na Jezíska (TV Short)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michaela Horejsí Horácková
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed