STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,154 this week

Joshua Hall (II)


Joshua Kevin Hall was born and raised in Milwaukee, WI, Born on March 11 1981 at St. Francis Hospital. He graduated from Cudahy High School in 1999 and Attended Milwaukee Area Tech College for Creative writing and screen writing. He attended varies internships as well for independent sets. Joshua took part is varies commercials such as Rainbow ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua Hall's work have you seen?

Known For

Blur Effect 2 Producer
(2007)
WingMan Producer
(2011)
Crossed Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
  Dead Insider (associate producer) (announced)
  The Big Ticket (producer) (announced)
  Tonto, Custer & Moose (associate producer) (announced)
  The Pick Up (co-producer) (pre-production)
 2016 The Nuclear Man (Short) (co-producer)
 2015 New Purpose (Short) (producer)
 2013/II A Better Place (Short) (producer)
 2013 Big Hitters (Short) (producer)
 2011 Domestic Tension (Short) (associate producer)
 2011 (S)take Out (Short) (associate producer)
 2011 WingMan (Short) (producer)
 2009/II Crossed (Short) (producer)
 2008 Paying Off Old Debts 2008 (Short) (producer)
 2007 Blur Effect 2 (Short) (producer)
 2006 Blur Effect (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joshua Maxim Hall

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed