Rachel Korine


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 638 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Rachel Korine was born on April 4, 1986 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA. She is an actress, known for Spring Breakers (2012), Mister Lonely (2007) and Men Go to Battle (2015). She has been married to Harmony Korine since 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 10 Mar 2019
 
a list of 47 people
created 05 Jul 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 
a list of 35 images
created 03 Dec 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel Korine's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2012)
Mister Lonely Little Red Riding Hood
(2007)
Men Go to Battle Betsy Small
(2015)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2014-2015 The Knick (TV Series)
Junia
- This Is All We Are (2015) ... Junia
- Not Well at All (2015) ... Junia
- There Are Rules (2015) ... Junia
- Crutchfield (2014) ... Junia
 2015 Men Go to Battle
Betsy Small
 2014 Druid Peak
Zoe
 2012 Spring Breakers
Cotty
 2012 The Fourth Dimension
Rach (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
 2011 Septien
Savannah
 2010 42 One Dream Rush (Short)
 2010 Mac and Plak (Short)
Momma
 2009 Trash Humpers
Momma
 2009 The Dirty Ones (Short)
 2007 Mister Lonely
Little Red Riding Hood
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rachel Korine-Simon

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Spouse:

Harmony Korine  (1 child)

Children:

Lefty Korine
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Lefty Korine. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed