STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 6,723 this week

Laurel Coppock


Laurel was born on July 17th, 1977 in Boston, MA. She went to Colby College and graduated with a degree in Performing Arts. Laurel went on to study acting at the Circle in the Square Acting Conservatory. From there, she moved to Chicago and studied improvisation. She was hired to work as an actor/improviser at Boom Chicago in Amsterdam, The ... See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball: Part 2 (S1, Ep24)
Fri, Dec 04 4:30 AM PST on TBS (033)
Modern Family
When Good Kids Go Bad (S3, Ep2)
Fri, Dec 04 7:30 PM PST on MyNetworkTV (713)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1025 people
created 12 Jan 2013
 
a list of 1353 people
created 11 Dec 2018
 
a list of 3265 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
a list of 512 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurel Coppock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011)
Modern Family Miss Elaine
(2011)
The Office Stephanie
(2012)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2018 Computer Networking (Short)
Player
 2016-2017 Mike Tyson Mysteries (TV Series)
Cathy Walker / Amy Morgan
- Love Letters (2017) ... Cathy Walker (voice)
- Unholy Matrimony (2016) ... Amy Morgan (voice)
 2016 History of the World... For Now (TV Series)
Mary Poppins / Weather Woman / Megan
- Staying Alive (2016) ... Mary Poppins
- Chill Out (2016) ... Weather Woman
- I'm a Believer (2016) ... Megan
 2015 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Emily
- Cleveland Calendar Girls (2015) ... Emily
 2013 Adam Devine's House Party (TV Series)
Ramona
- Neighbor Party (2013) ... Ramona
 2013 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Maggie
- Off the Hook (2013) ... Maggie
 2012 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Kara
 2012 Hart of Dixie (TV Series)
Peggy
- Disaster Drills & Departures (2012) ... Peggy
 2012 Comedy Jam (Video short)
Carol Trotter
 2012 Zeke and Luther (TV Series)
Bambi McFadden
- Accidental Hero (2012) ... Bambi McFadden
 2012 How to Cheat on Your Wife (TV Short)
Cosmetic Clerk
 2012 The Office (TV Series)
Stephanie
- Trivia (2012) ... Stephanie
 2011 Modern Family (TV Series)
Miss Elaine
- When Good Kids Go Bad (2011) ... Miss Elaine
 2011 Crazy, Stupid, Love.
Sophia
 2011 Workaholics (TV Series)
Meegan
- Straight Up Juggahos (2011) ... Meegan
 2008 The Daily Habit (TV Series)
Christmas Mom / Cheerleader
- Adam Jones and Mark Carter (2008) ... Christmas Mom
- Keith Lyman (2008) ... Cheerleader
 2008 Talkshow with Spike Feresten (TV Series)
Hollywood Reporter
- Olivia Munn and Hanson (2008) ... Hollywood Reporter
 2008 Downers Grove (TV Series)
Chatty Girl
- Open Season (2008) ... Chatty Girl
 2008 Food Chain (TV Short)
Janice
 2007 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series short)
 2007 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Patient
- The N Word (2007) ... Patient
 2007 Derek and Simon: The Show (TV Series short)
Art Gallery Patron
- In Character (2007) ... Art Gallery Patron
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial, "When You Need a Vehicle You Can Count on, Trust Toyota to be Here For You," for ToyotaCare, 2020 Toyota RAV4, 2020 Toyota Camry, 2020 Toyota Camry LE, 2020 Toyota Tacoma, and 2020 Toyota Corolla; featuring the song "Riptide," by Vance Joy; with Laurel Coppock (as the exuberant Toyota dealership receptionist/... See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Laurel is a main company member of The Groundlings in Los Angeles.

Nickname:

Jan the Toyota Lady

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed