No photo available. Represent Donovan Dustin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,003 this week

Donovan Dustin

Donovan Dustin was born on September 3, 1999 in Southern California, California, USA. He is an actor, known for True Jackson, VP (2008), How I Met Your Mother (2005) and Jerry's Scary's (2011). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 352 people
created 02 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donovan Dustin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

True Jackson, VP
True Jackson, VP Young Ryan
(2009-2010)
Jerry's Scary's
(2012)
Untold Stories of the ER
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2012 Jerry's Scary's (TV Series)
Ron
- Bad Father (2012) ... Ron
 2011 Annie Claus Is Coming to Town (TV Movie)
Santa Claus Junior (uncredited)
 2011 Lore: Deadly Obsession (TV Movie)
12 Year Old Boy
 2010 The Wish List (TV Movie)
Henry
 2009-2010 True Jackson, VP (TV Series)
Young Ryan
- Up All Night (2010) ... Young Ryan
- Back to School (2009) ... Young Ryan
 2007 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Tyler
- Wait for It (2007) ... Tyler
 2006 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary)
Dillon Smith
- Family Tragedy (2006) ... Dillon Smith
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 LA Live the Show (TV Series)
Himself - Special Guest Entertainer & Vocalist / Himself - performer
- Tribute to Michael Jackson (2013) ... Himself - Special Guest Entertainer & Vocalist
- Face of the USA (2013) ... Himself - performer
 2013 Talent Watch (TV Series)
Himself - Singer / Performer / Himself - Guest Entertainer and Vocalist
- Hidden Valley: The Awakening Book Release (2013) ... Himself - Singer / Performer
- Global Officials of Dignity Awards (2013) ... Himself - Guest Entertainer and Vocalist
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Young Simon Cowell in American Idol Promo


Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. D.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed