No photo available. Represent Katherine Shanklin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,810,202 this week

Katherine Shanklin

Lauren Katherine Shanklin (Katie)was born in Silver Spring, Maryland in 1994. She has 2 older brothers Scott and Christopher and one older sister, Shannon. She is currently (Spring 2011) a Junior at St John's Catholic Prep in Frederick, MD. She has a Golden Retriever Lilly, a Humane Society rescue puppy Honey and a cat named Daisy. She started ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Photos From 2020

Look back at our favorite moments throughout the year, from award shows to up-close shots of celebrities.

See the gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 25 May 2012
 
a list of 3726 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katherine Shanklin's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Psych:9 Young Roslyn
2010

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2010 Psych:9
Young Roslyn

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Victor's International Model and Talent Mgmt. in New Orleans, LA

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Summer See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed